New Orleans Airport Informational Guide to Louis Armstrong Airport - MSY - NON OFFICIAL

LH8638 Lufthansa - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Lufthansa flight LH8638, which currently operates between the airports of Houston - George Bush Intercontinental Airport (Airport Code IAH) and New Orleans - Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport (Airport Code MSY).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Thursday, November 30, 2023.

LH8638 Lufthansa from Houston

Scheduled - On-time
Flight Status for Thursday 2023-11-30
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-11-29). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-01). See it here
Airline information
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
Equipment: Boeing 737-900 Passenger
Departure
Houston (IAH)
2023-11-30
George Bush Intercontinental Airport
Estimated Departure Time:
08:25 pm
Terminal:
E
Gate:
E2
Scheduled Departure Time: 08:25 pm
Arrival
New Orleans (MSY)
2023-11-30
Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport
Estimated Arrival Time:
09:37 pm
Concourse:
C
Gate:
C7
Scheduled Arrival Time: 09:37 pm
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.new-orleans-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight LH8638 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Codeshare flight
This is a codeshare flight. This flight is the original one:
Last Past Flights LH8638
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Wednesday
29 November
08:17 pm
Houston (IAH)
09:30 pm
New Orleans (MSY)
1h 13min
Boeing 737-900
Boeing 737-900
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
28 November
08:20 pm
Houston (IAH)
09:21 pm
New Orleans (MSY)
1h 1min
Boeing 737-900
Boeing 737-900
Landed - On-time
Monday
27 November
08:19 pm
Houston (IAH)
09:28 pm
New Orleans (MSY)
1h 9min
Boeing 737-900
Boeing 737-900
Landed - On-time
Sunday
26 November
08:19 pm
Houston (IAH)
09:40 pm
New Orleans (MSY)
1h 21min
Boeing 737-900
Boeing 737-900
Landed - On-time
Saturday
25 November
08:55 pm
Houston (IAH)
09:56 pm
New Orleans (MSY)
1h 1min
Boeing 737-900
Boeing 737-900
Landed - On-time
Friday
24 November
08:19 pm
Houston (IAH)
09:23 pm
New Orleans (MSY)
1h 4min
Boeing 737-900
Boeing 737-900
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
22 November
08:17 pm
Houston (IAH)
09:33 pm
New Orleans (MSY)
1h 16min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
21 November
08:20 pm
Houston (IAH)
09:38 pm
New Orleans (MSY)
1h 18min
Boeing 737-900
Boeing 737-900
Landed - On-time
Monday
20 November
08:19 pm
Houston (IAH)
09:45 pm
New Orleans (MSY)
1h 26min
Boeing 737-900
Boeing 737-900
Landed - On-time
Sunday
19 November
08:15 pm
Houston (IAH)
09:17 pm
New Orleans (MSY)
1h 2min
Boeing 737-900
Boeing 737-900
Landed - On-time